Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6162,869
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9163,055
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7052,924
YaoundeCameroon 7,0574,385
YokoCameroon 6,8924,282
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8682,404
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4412,760
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,9253,061
YanjiChina 7,7054,788
YichangChina 8,4745,266
YinchuanChina 7,4994,660
YiningChina 5,9883,721
YariguiesColombia 7,8374,870
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4764,024
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4153,986
YazdIran 5,8663,645
YakushimaJapan 9,0735,638
YamagataJapan 8,4115,227
YamaguchiJapan 8,6845,396
YokkaichiJapan 8,7065,410
YokohamaJapan 8,7075,411
YonagoJapan 8,5875,336
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5045,906
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5087,151
YeMyanmar 9,5415,929
YolaNigeria 6,4964,036
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5355,303
YurimaguasPeru 9,2595,754
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9692,466
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4944,657
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3763,341
Yakima, WaUsa 6,1013,792
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,4833,407
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,8503,635
York, PaUsa 4,7372,944
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,7982,982
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,2014,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -