Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4193,989
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3883,970
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7802,349
General PicoArgentina 11,9017,395
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4647,124
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0304,990
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,88310,491
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7539,167
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9229,273
GrazAustria 2,6701,659
GancaAzerbaijan 4,6612,897
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7312,940
GomelBelarus 2,9141,811
GrodnoBelarus 2,4901,547
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3325,178
GoianiaBrazil 9,4615,879
GoiasBrazil 9,4035,843
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5275,920
GrajauBrazil 8,2155,105
GuairaBrazil 10,3926,458
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8764,894
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2485,747
GarouaCameroon 6,5094,045
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8791,789
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,1652,588
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,0073,733
Golden, BcCanada 5,5183,429
Goose, NfCanada 2,7991,739
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,4782,783
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,2343,253
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,7102,305
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3552,085
GanzhouChina 9,1045,657
GuangzhouChina 9,3305,798
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4013,978
GuayaquilEcuador 9,0405,618
GonderEthiopia 7,0164,360
GourdonFrance 2,4061,495
GrenobleFrance 2,4901,547
GeisenheimGermany 2,0931,301
GorlitzGermany 2,2721,412
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1991,988
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,8404,872
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2344,495
GoaIndia 8,4125,227
GuwahatiIndia 8,1725,078
GelaItaly 3,5992,236
GenoaItaly 2,6691,658
GhediItaly 2,6201,628
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3292,069
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1911,983
GrossetoItaly 2,9131,810
GrottaglieItaly 3,3722,095
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0121,872
GuidoniaItaly 3,0491,894
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5104,045
GifuJapan 8,6595,381
GaoMali 5,4643,395
GuamMariana Islands 11,2016,960
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8564,882
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7264,801
GuaymasMexico 7,4984,659
GaluutMongolia 6,4594,014
GemertNetherlands 1,8611,156
GisborneNew Zealand 17,03610,586
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,03510,585
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,76510,418
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,43410,834
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,55210,907
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,17810,675
GayaNiger 6,0053,732
GardermoenNorway 1,422884
GeiloNorway 1,267787
GdanskPoland 2,1731,350
GalatiRomania 3,3612,089
Gor’KijRussia 3,2442,016
GorznyjRussia 4,3982,733
GridinoRussia 2,2831,419
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,0384,995
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3108,271
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7401,703
GijonSpain 2,3841,482
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,6964,161
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,7774,211
GoteborgSweden 1,6211,007
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6111,001
GothenburgSweden 1,6221,008
GunnarnSweden 1,550963
GenevaSwitzerland 2,3931,487
GabesTunisia 3,7942,358
GafsaTunisia 3,6992,299
GiresunTurkey 4,2592,646
GoztepeTurkey 3,8332,382
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2953,291
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3503,325
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,109689
GajvoronUkraine 3,1941,985
GeniceskUkraine 3,6182,248
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,9223,680
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3353,315
Galva, IlUsa 5,2573,267
Galveston, TxUsa 6,6044,104
Geneva, NeUsa 5,6483,510
Genoa, NeUsa 5,6483,510
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,3773,341
Glenville, WvUsa 5,0203,119
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,3322,692
Golconda, NvUsa 6,4934,035
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,2153,240
Goodland, KsUsa 5,9713,711
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,7413,568
Grafton, NdUsa 4,9693,088
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,4023,978
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,6683,522
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,3063,918
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,8853,036
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,6404,126
Gravette, ArUsa 5,9083,671
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,6443,507
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,8653,023
Greenfield, InUsa 5,1713,213
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,9223,680
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,2413,257
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,4483,386
Greenville, MsUsa 6,0673,770
Greenville, OhUsa 5,1223,183
Greenville, PaUsa 4,7902,977
Greenville, TxUsa 6,2993,914
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,4633,395
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,5273,435
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,4243,370
Groton, CtUsa 4,4062,738
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3663,335
GuanareVenezuela 7,4584,634
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,6864,776
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9954,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -