Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,4602,150
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5527,179
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2917,016
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7467,299
ViennaAustria 2,5921,611
VitebskBelarus 2,6641,656
VassourasBrazil 9,9506,183
VicosaBrazil 9,7536,061
VitoriaBrazil 9,6556,000
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0805,642
VarnaBulgaria 3,5652,215
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,0612,524
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9523,698
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1273,186
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0903,163
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,0133,737
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,0523,761
ValdiviaChile 12,6337,850
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5787,816
VallenarChile 11,4157,094
ValparaisoChile 11,8627,371
VanguardiaColombia 8,1215,046
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8285,486
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,603996
VestervigDenmark 1,520945
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4924,034
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4303,996
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4414,003
VilsandiEstonia 2,0461,271
VaasaFinland 1,8021,119
VestmannaeyjarIceland 269167
VeravalIndia 7,7104,791
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,6385,368
ValentiaIreland 1,404872
VeniceItaly 2,6891,671
VeronaItaly 2,6451,644
VicenzaItaly 2,6531,649
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,0211,878
ViterboItaly 2,9801,852
VolterraItaly 2,8411,765
VientianeLaos 9,4625,879
VarenaLithuania 2,4641,531
VilniusLithuania 2,4631,530
VeracruzMexico 7,6614,761
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7961,116
VaernesNorway 1,273791
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,244773
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,0361,265
VillarricaParaguay 10,6326,607
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,2462,017
VanavaraRussia 5,2093,237
VasileviciRussia 2,8721,784
Velikie LukiRussia 2,6041,618
VerhojanskRussia 5,1423,195
ViljujskRussia 5,3413,319
VitimRussia 5,5753,464
Vize IslandRussia 3,1131,935
VladivostokRussia 7,7294,803
VolgogradRussia 3,8672,403
VologdaRussia 2,8511,772
VoronezRussia 3,3722,096
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9193,057
VytegraRussia 2,5881,608
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5565,938
ValenciaSpain 2,9211,815
ValladolidSpain 2,6061,619
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4881,546
VisbySweden 1,9251,196
VanTurkey 4,7212,934
ValleyUk 1,369851
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0601,901
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,9564,323
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4893,411
Valentine, NeUsa 5,5943,476
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,2733,898
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,4353,377
Vevay, InUsa 5,2413,257
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,1233,805
Victoria, TxUsa 6,7494,194
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,0463,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -