Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2463,882
NeuquenArgentina 12,3767,691
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7887,325
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0889,997
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5289,028
Nowra RanAustralia 16,61110,322
NuriootpaAustralia 16,26710,109
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1883,845
NatitingouBenin 6,1413,816
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9146,160
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7284,181
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8414,251
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6241,631
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9823,717
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1151,936
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3132,059
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5882,851
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0373,130
North Bay, OnCanada 4,2852,663
N’DjamenaChad 6,2533,886
NanchangChina 8,8485,498
NanjingChina 8,5815,332
NanningChina 9,2005,717
NicosiaCyprus 4,5672,838
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8381,142
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4073,981
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5674,081
NegeleEthiopia 7,8454,875
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7529,167
NandiFiji 14,7529,167
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8871,172
NancyFrance 2,1551,339
NantesFrance 2,0781,291
NiceFrance 2,6921,673
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0041,245
NurembergGermany 2,2611,405
NurnbergGermany 2,2591,403
NaxosGreece 4,0332,506
NanortalikGreenland 1,607999
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,563971
NordGreenland 1,9241,196
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,7431,083
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3123,922
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1035,035
New DelhiIndia 7,2794,523
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2171,999
NaganoJapan 8,5485,312
NagasakiJapan 8,8015,469
NagoJapan 9,4135,849
NagoyaJapan 8,6895,399
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4485,871
NaraJapan 8,7185,417
NazeJapan 9,2605,754
NemuroJapan 7,9294,927
NiigataJapan 8,4275,236
NikkoJapan 8,5635,321
NobeokaJapan 8,8595,505
NairobiKenya 8,4185,231
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8807,382
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9903,723
NidaLithuania 2,2171,378
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1306,295
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8826,762
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4035,843
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5405,928
NaraMali 5,4973,416
NioroMali 5,4743,402
NemaMauritania 5,3363,316
NouakchottMauritania 5,1383,193
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3419,533
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,14510,654
NelsonNew Zealand 17,40110,813
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,33010,769
NandaimeNicaragua 7,9144,918
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9723,711
NiameyNiger 5,8073,608
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,507937
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8561,154
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,8431,145
NawabshahPakistan 7,0894,405
NokkundiPakistan 6,5704,083
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2676,380
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5006,525
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9521,835
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5804,089
NikolaevRussia 3,4062,117
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7914,220
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7274,180
NizneangarskRussia 5,8593,641
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6263,496
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5692,218
NovgorodRussia 2,4911,548
NovosibirskRussia 5,0363,130
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,5955,963
No. 6Sudan 5,9713,711
NyalaSudan 6,5784,088
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6065,969
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5945,962
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3156,410
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3045,782
NarathiwatThailand 10,6136,595
NigdeTurkey 4,3612,710
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1543,203
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4782,161
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,9533,078
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,9533,078
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,5473,447
Natchez, MsUsa 6,2243,867
Neosho, MoUsa 5,8323,624
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,2672,651
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,5702,840
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,7902,977
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,1933,227
New London, WiUsa 4,9043,047
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,3063,918
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,3193,927
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,1873,224
New YorkUsa 4,5012,797
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,5232,811
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,5182,807
Newark, NjUsa 4,5372,819
Newberry, MiUsa 4,6322,878
Newberry, ScUsa 5,5383,441
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,9753,713
Newnan, GaUsa 5,7773,590
Newport, TnUsa 5,3973,354
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4883,410
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,9863,098
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,5313,437
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5504,070
North Loup, NeUsa 5,6023,481
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,7613,580
Norton, KsUsa 5,8343,625
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,8943,041
NdolaZambia 9,3565,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -