Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2753,899
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3993,976
JuninArgentina 11,6957,267
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1786,325
JacobinaBrazil 8,6605,382
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9064,913
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1085,038
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4965,901
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8746,136
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1413,195
JiuquanChina 7,0874,404
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0044,974
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4684,019
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6014,102
JoensuuFinland 2,1861,358
JokioinenFinland 1,9871,235
JyvskylFinland 2,0141,251
JakobshavnGreenland 1,6401,019
JulianehbGreenland 1,6161,004
JagdalpurIndia 8,4435,247
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1217,532
JerusalemIsrael 4,9733,091
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,8474,876
JosNigeria 6,3403,939
Jan Mayen bNorway 786489
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 797495
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8954,284
JhelumPakistan 6,6954,160
JiwaniPakistan 6,8894,281
JuliacaPeru 10,0106,220
JakutskRussia 5,6723,524
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,1222,562
JenisejskRussia 5,0673,148
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8574,882
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4954,658
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9565,566
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,1603,828
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7944,222
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7386,673
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1231,941
JubaSudan 7,5774,708
JokkmokkSweden 1,6161,004
JönköpingSweden 1,7181,067
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7161,066
JendoubaTunisia 3,4822,164
JerbaTunisia 3,8162,371
JerseyUk 1,8461,147
JaltaUkraine 3,7362,322
Jackson, MsUsa 6,0873,783
Jackson, TnUsa 5,7143,551
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,8603,641
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,3623,332
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,8002,983
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,4533,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -