Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0273,745
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9172,434
HuamboAngola 8,9645,570
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1898,817
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,38910,806
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,39010,806
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9489,289
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0001,865
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3053,297
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6762,284
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6522,270
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,5912,853
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7971,738
Harrow, OnCanada 4,8363,005
Hay River, NtCanada 4,6242,873
Hope, BcCanada 5,8723,649
HaikouChina 9,5495,934
HailarChina 6,7974,224
HamiChina 6,5954,098
HetanChina 6,5754,086
HavanaCuba 6,6244,116
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4444,004
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4353,999
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5534,072
HelwanEgypt 5,0013,108
HurguadaEgypt 5,3743,339
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 492306
HelsinkiFinland 2,0751,290
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0841,295
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4958,386
HamburgGermany 1,8471,148
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8461,147
HannoverGermany 1,9341,202
HelgolandGermany 1,7111,063
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4171,502
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1982,609
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,7611,095
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0596,251
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9666,193
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4385,244
HaifaIsrael 4,8713,027
HaboroJapan 7,7644,825
HachijojimaJapan 8,9635,569
HachinoheJapan 8,1815,084
HagiJapan 8,6565,379
HakodateJapan 8,0284,989
HamadaJapan 8,6185,355
HamamatsuJapan 8,7485,436
HikoneJapan 8,6635,383
HimejiJapan 8,6805,394
HiradoJapan 8,7265,422
HirooJapan 8,0134,979
HiroshimaJapan 8,6815,394
HitaJapan 8,7635,446
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8775,517
HunLibya 4,4782,783
HomboriMali 5,5423,444
HomalinMyanmar 8,4395,244
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3795,829
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,54010,899
HighbankNew Zealand 17,66910,980
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,99111,180
HororataNew Zealand 17,66410,977
HyderabadPakistan 7,1764,459
HuanucoPeru 9,6726,010
HelPoland 2,1661,346
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2074,479
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0012,487
HatangaRussia 4,1572,583
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2252,004
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9615,568
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6963,540
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,7061,682
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9008,638
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1325,053
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8324,867
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6986,026
HalaibSudan 5,9973,726
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,6544,135
HudeibaSudan 6,3543,948
HaparandaSweden 1,8211,131
HarnosandSweden 1,6371,017
HamaSyria 4,7282,938
HassakahSyria 4,7822,972
Hua HinThailand 9,9036,154
HakkariTurkey 4,8252,998
Hull, EnglandUk 1,443897
HersonUkraine 3,4702,157
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9671,843
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,6934,159
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1352,570
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,5003,417
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7102,927
Hart, MiUsa 4,8092,988
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,3532,705
Hartington, NeUsa 5,4653,396
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,7723,587
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,6933,538
Hays, KsUsa 5,8813,655
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,9674,329
Hebron, NeUsa 5,7413,568
Helena, MtUsa 5,7523,575
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,5132,804
Henderson, NcUsa 5,1573,205
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,4433,383
Hermit, CoUsa 6,3443,942
Hernando, MsUsa 5,8453,632
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,9213,679
Highmore, SdUsa 5,3283,311
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,6412,884
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,4073,360
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,9403,070
Holly, CoUsa 6,1153,800
Homer, AkUsa 5,7563,577
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,2083,236
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,5333,438
Horton, KsUsa 5,6563,515
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,6933,538
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,0663,148
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,7132,929
Houma, LaUsa 6,3793,964
Houston, TexasUsa 6,5664,080
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,1553,203
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,7063,546
Huron, SdUsa 5,3483,324
HanoiVietnam 9,2765,764
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3626,439
HarareZimbabwe 9,9586,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -