Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9873,720
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0303,747
MilianaAlgeria 3,3242,066
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1425,681
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,50711,501
Malarg EArgentina 12,0687,499
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6327,850
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9587,431
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5377,169
MendozaArgentina 11,7727,315
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7657,311
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1476,927
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0769,369
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,87711,730
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1958,821
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6999,134
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,77210,422
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,79110,434
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,33310,150
Mount GambierAustralia 16,66310,355
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8149,206
MuharraqBahrain 6,2363,875
MinskBelarus 2,6361,638
MogilevBelarus 2,7521,710
MaunBotswana 9,9406,177
MacapaBrazil 7,7164,795
MacauBrazil 7,9214,922
MaceioBrazil 8,4045,222
MachadoBrazil 9,9206,164
ManausBrazil 8,3465,186
MarabaBrazil 8,2395,120
MaringaBrazil 10,2586,375
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0274,988
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1345,676
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5555,316
MonteiroBrazil 8,2335,116
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3365,802
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9514,941
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6805,394
MamfeCameroon 6,8004,225
MarouaCameroon 6,4123,985
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0061,868
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1262,564
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,4573,391
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9883,099
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,8553,638
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,3853,346
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9533,699
Moncton, NbCanada 3,6002,237
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,5542,209
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0692,529
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0902,541
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,1403,194
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,9282,441
Morden, MbCanada 4,9143,054
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,4012,735
MoundouChad 6,6664,142
MatecanaColombia 8,1465,062
MoroniComoros 9,7556,062
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5391,578
MarstalDenmark 1,7681,099
Melville HallDominica 6,4424,003
MichesDominican Republic 6,4123,985
MocaDominican Republic 6,4364,000
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4604,014
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4363,999
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4634,016
MilagroEcuador 9,0235,607
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,6812,909
MinyaEgypt 5,1533,202
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0024,351
MassawaEritrea 6,7874,217
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 448279
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8511,150
MarseilleFrance 2,6511,647
MontpellierFrance 2,5991,615
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4264,614
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7338,534
MakokouGabon 7,4444,626
MayumbaGabon 7,8254,863
MitzicGabon 7,3884,591
MkamboGabon 7,4224,612
MoandaGabon 7,6794,772
MouilaGabon 7,6644,763
MagdeburgGermany 2,0451,271
MunichGermany 2,3961,489
MünsterGermany 1,8961,178
MethoniGreece 3,9072,428
MilosGreece 4,0312,505
MitiliniGreece 3,8942,420
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8892,417
MacentaGuinea 6,2173,863
MamouGuinea 6,0023,730
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6115,972
MiskolcHungary 2,7961,738
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,7225,420
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3064,540
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,0254,987
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6895,400
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0067,461
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5367,790
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7686,691
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5158,399
MashhadIran 5,7103,548
Malin HeadIreland 1,084674
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8921,797
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3612,089
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5332,195
MilanItaly 2,5811,604
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5441,581
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9531,835
ManIvory Coast 6,3583,951
MaebashiJapan 8,5925,339
MaizuruJapan 8,6265,360
MakurazakiJapan 8,9695,574
MatsueJapan 8,5795,331
MatsumotoJapan 8,5905,338
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7475,435
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5775,951
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1206,289
MishimaJapan 8,7305,425
MitoJapan 8,6185,355
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8495,499
MiyakoJapan 8,2845,148
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5345,924
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9385,554
MiyazakiJapan 8,9235,545
MombetsuJapan 7,7894,840
MoriokaJapan 8,2665,137
MuroranJapan 7,9784,957
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8415,494
MutsuJapan 8,0945,030
Ma’AnJordan 5,1663,210
MafraqJordan 4,9713,089
MombasaKenya 8,8135,477
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,0965,653
MaseruLesotho 11,0526,868
MonroviaLiberia 6,4664,018
MisratahLibya 4,1172,559
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2906,394
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4426,489
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9406,798
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6846,639
MakhangaMalawi 9,9496,182
MangochiMalawi 9,7346,049
MwmosaMalawi 9,9196,164
MzimbaMalawi 9,4085,846
MzuzuMalawi 9,3775,827
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0576,871
MersingMalaysia 11,1076,902
MiriMalaysia 11,3237,036
MaleMaldives 9,5265,919
MenakaMali 5,5463,447
MoptiMali 5,6013,480
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0587,493
MazatlanMexico 7,7524,817
MeridaMexico 7,1714,456
Mexico CityMexico 7,7834,837
MonterreyMexico 7,2214,487
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8504,878
MaantyMongolia 6,6464,130
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7624,202
MatadMongolia 6,9044,290
MurenMongolia 6,1723,836
MarrakechMorocco 3,6682,279
MeknesMorocco 3,4462,141
MideltMorocco 3,5892,230
MaputoMozambique 10,8486,741
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,9906,208
MandalayMyanmar 8,7815,457
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8865,522
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8606,127
MindatMyanmar 8,7505,437
MonywaMyanmar 8,7285,424
MyeikMyanmar 9,8606,127
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4935,277
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9241,196
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,82311,075
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,09810,625
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,48510,865
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,41110,819
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,65710,972
ManaguaNicaragua 7,8864,901
MasatepeNicaragua 7,9024,910
MagariaNiger 5,9993,728
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0513,760
MaradiNiger 5,9073,671
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2303,871
MakurdiNigeria 6,5634,078
MinnaNigeria 6,3153,924
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4925,277
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,367849
MajisOman 6,6994,163
MasirahOman 7,1804,462
Muscat  Oman 6,8644,265
MultanPakistan 6,8514,258
MurreePakistan 6,5854,092
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2728,247
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3626,439
MoyobambaPeru 9,3105,785
MactanPhilippines 11,0406,860
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4916,519
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5061,557
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5784,709
MagadanRussia 6,1933,849
MahackalaRussia 4,5072,800
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7521,710
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7521,710
MarkovoRussia 5,6663,521
MinusinskRussia 5,4843,408
MogocaRussia 6,3313,934
MoscowRussia 2,9771,850
MurmanskRussia 2,1281,323
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,8983,665
MatamSenegal 5,4143,364
MogadishuSomalia 8,4305,238
MadridSpain 2,7551,712
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7591,714
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9961,862
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1541,960
MelillaSpain 3,3312,070
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0981,925
MalakalSudan 7,0904,406
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8476,740
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4001,491
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1335,675
Mae SariangThailand 9,2465,745
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4225,855
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6946,024
MalatyaTurkey 4,4752,781
MersinTurkey 4,4702,778
MuglaTurkey 4,1492,579
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,415879
ManstonUk 1,7301,075
MeloUruguay 11,2747,006
MercedesUruguay 11,4757,131
MontevideoUruguay 11,5947,204
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,7413,568
Madison, FlUsa 5,8723,649
Madison, InUsa 5,2143,240
Madison, NeUsa 5,5103,424
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,0453,135
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,7873,596
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,8803,032
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,6113,487
Marengo, IlUsa 5,1323,189
Marion, InUsa 5,0793,156
Marion, NcUsa 5,3493,324
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,6592,895
Marshall, TxUsa 6,2723,897
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,8773,031
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4943,414
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,0033,109
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,5524,072
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,4693,398
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,5613,455
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,8773,652
Medford, WiUsa 4,9133,053
Mellette, SdUsa 5,3283,311
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,8243,619
Mena, ArUsa 6,0213,741
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,0223,742
Mexia, TxUsa 6,4564,012
Mexico, MoUsa 5,5503,449
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2573,888
Midland, TxUsa 6,7014,164
Milan, MnUsa 5,1903,225
Milbank, SdUsa 5,2003,231
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,5053,421
Milford, DeUsa 4,7332,941
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,6813,530
Millen, GaUsa 5,6493,511
Millport, OhUsa 4,8383,007
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2532,643
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,9933,103
Minden, NeUsa 5,6953,539
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,0713,151
Minonk, IlUsa 5,2333,252
Missoula, MtUsa 5,8093,610
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,1563,825
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,2543,265
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,3183,305
Monroe, NcUsa 5,3763,340
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,1903,225
Montgomery AlUsa 5,9123,674
Montrose, CoUsa 6,3893,970
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,6412,884
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,2033,233
Morganton, NcUsa 5,3493,324
Moro, OrUsa 6,2703,896
Morris, MnUsa 5,1013,170
Morrison, IlUsa 5,1953,228
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,2073,236
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,7542,954
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,3473,323
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,7612,958
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0782,534
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,5003,417
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,5753,465
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,8953,042
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,0153,738
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,1804,462
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,3844,589
MaracayVenezuela 7,2444,501
MaturinVenezuela 7,1154,421
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,4274,615
MeridaVenezuela 7,5624,699
MagoyeZambia 9,6415,991
MansaZambia 9,1615,693
MbalaZambia 9,0085,598
MfuweZambia 9,4945,900
MisamfuZambia 9,1375,678
MonguZambia 9,4265,857
MpikaZambia 9,3335,800
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,5575,939
Mt MakuluZambia 9,6135,974
MumbwaZambia 9,5285,921
MwinilungaZambia 9,0905,648
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,1766,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -