Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2373,876
BustAfghanistan 6,3853,967
BatnaAlgeria 3,4872,167
BecharAlgeria 3,7562,334
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3512,082
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9072,428
BiskraAlgeria 3,5722,220
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3142,681
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5709,054
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5949,069
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6089,078
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1208,775
ByrdAntarctica 17,23110,708
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1717,563
BarilocheArgentina 12,7017,892
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6287,226
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9839,932
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8279,835
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9618,675
BrestBelarus 2,5901,609
BrusselsBelgium 1,8841,171
Belize CityBelize 7,4444,626
BeninBenin 6,5944,097
BohiconBenin 6,4994,038
BermudaBermuda 4,8843,035
BageBrazil 11,1636,937
BambuiBrazil 9,7416,053
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8276,107
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2145,104
BarcelosBrazil 8,2255,111
BarraBrazil 8,7085,411
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1525,066
BarreirasBrazil 8,8665,510
BelémBrazil 7,8004,847
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6876,020
BelterraBrazil 8,1235,047
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5145,291
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7846,701
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9515,562
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3325,799
BrevesBrazil 7,8834,899
BurgasBulgaria 3,6082,242
BurundiBurundi 8,3545,191
BatouriCameroon 7,0604,387
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7112,306
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,8723,649
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6342,258
Banff, AbCanada 5,4723,400
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,2402,635
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6521,648
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,4463,385
Bissett, MbCanada 4,6482,888
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5293,436
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,2242,625
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,8003,604
Brandon, MbCanada 4,9343,066
Broadview, SkCanada 5,0093,112
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,1751,352
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,9583,702
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5112,182
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,5593,454
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7792,349
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1844,464
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,6924,158
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2038,204
BeijingChina 7,6744,768
BarranquillaColombia 7,4854,651
Benito SalasColombia 8,3165,168
BogotáColombia 8,0895,026
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5251,569
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5144,670
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7484,815
BaniDominican Republic 6,5404,064
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5814,089
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4614,015
BahariyaEgypt 5,0513,139
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0693,150
BiarritzFrance 2,4711,535
BordeauxFrance 2,3451,457
BrestFrance 1,8781,167
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,7738,559
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,7718,557
BitamGabon 7,2464,503
BanjulGambia 5,6553,514
BerlinGermany 2,0881,298
BrockenGermany 2,0321,263
BokeGuinea 5,9343,688
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8303,623
BudapestHungary 2,7741,724
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7881,732
BangaloreIndia 8,8435,495
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,4145,228
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5025,283
BikanerIndia 7,1534,445
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0197,469
BabolsarIran 5,3313,313
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4173,988
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1073,173
Bandar LengehIran 6,4113,984
BirjandIran 6,0103,735
BushehrIran 5,9813,717
BaghdadIraq 5,2583,267
BasraIraq 5,6823,531
BelmulletIreland 1,157719
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,315817
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2862,042
BergamoItaly 2,5741,600
BolognaItaly 2,7451,706
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5571,589
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4062,117
BrindisiItaly 3,3802,100
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3313,934
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3413,940
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4413,381
BeirutLebanon 4,7952,980
BenghaziLibya 4,3292,690
BirzaiLithuania 2,3331,450
BitolaMacedonia 3,4802,163
BlantyreMalawi 9,8556,124
BvumbweMalawi 9,8836,141
BintuluMalaysia 11,4057,087
BamakoMali 5,7723,587
Bko-SMali 5,7843,594
BougounMali 5,9113,673
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3522,704
BaitagMongolia 6,1953,850
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9673,708
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4394,001
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8864,279
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9574,323
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5354,061
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7394,188
BulganMongolia 6,3683,957
BhamawMyanmar 8,5965,342
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,98711,178
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,95111,155
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,41610,823
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,25310,721
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,7824,836
BilmaNiger 5,4913,412
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8313,624
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,7161,066
BergenNorway 1,137707
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,139708
BjornoyaNorway 1,7111,064
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,373853
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,289801
BadinPakistan 7,2734,519
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9614,326
BalakotPakistan 6,5384,063
BarkhanPakistan 6,8014,226
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8944,905
BascoPhilippines 9,9006,152
BialystokPoland 2,4871,545
BejaPortugal 2,9621,841
BragancaPortugal 2,5601,591
BistritaRomania 3,0511,896
BucharestRomania 3,3602,088
BajkitRussia 4,9093,051
BarabinskRussia 4,8293,001
BarnaulRussia 5,2033,233
BerezovoRussia 3,6332,258
BiserRussia 3,7612,337
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8704,269
BogdarinRussia 6,1043,793
BogucanyRussia 5,2453,259
BomnakRussia 6,4283,994
BorRussia 4,7162,931
BorzjaRussia 6,5954,098
BratskRussia 5,5793,467
BelgradeSerbia 3,0861,918
BoSierra Leone 6,2723,897
BontheSierra Leone 6,3163,925
BratislavaSlovakia 2,6331,636
BerberaSomalia 7,5584,697
BusanSouth Korea 8,5275,298
BadajozSpain 2,8791,789
BarcelonaSpain 2,7881,732
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5491,584
BabanusaSudan 6,7594,200
BaselSwitzerland 2,3141,438
BernSwitzerland 2,3731,475
BangkokThailand 9,8116,097
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7936,086
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3865,832
BizerteTunisia 3,4332,133
BalikesirTurkey 3,8992,423
BursaTurkey 3,8972,421
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7073,546
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,122697
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,184736
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,182735
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,522946
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6941,052
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7381,080
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,1214,425
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,6154,111
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,7962,980
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6572,894
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6582,895
Batesville, MsUsa 5,9233,681
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,3183,926
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,8133,613
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,1403,194
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2672,651
Beeville, TxUsa 6,8334,246
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,2743,278
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,9924,345
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8323,624
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1352,570
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0143,116
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1893,224
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,8112,989
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,6793,529
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,4862,788
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,8083,609
Bishop, CaUsa 6,9034,289
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,2483,261
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,1583,205
Blackville, ScUsa 5,5643,457
Blaine, WaUsa 5,9553,700
Blakely, GaUsa 5,9693,709
Block Island, RiUsa 4,4772,782
Boerne, TxUsa 6,7454,191
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,2143,861
Booneville, MsUsa 5,7923,599
Boonton, NjUsa 4,5302,815
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2352,632
Bowler, WiUsa 4,8623,022
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,4483,386
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,5033,419
Brenham, TxUsa 6,5974,100
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,4452,762
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,8973,664
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,3253,309
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,4912,791
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,0943,165
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,7413,568
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,1143,799
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0594,386
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,5983,479
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,0964,409
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,9853,098
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,9513,077
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,5532,829
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,3193,927
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,2073,236
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,3443,321
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1492,578
Burns, OregonUsa 6,3283,933
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8893,659
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1374,435
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,3324,556
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,0996,276
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,1136,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -