Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9633,705
ShkoderAlbania 3,3032,053
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3842,103
SaltaArgentina 10,8216,724
San AntonioArgentina 12,4717,750
San LuisArgentina 11,7297,288
San RafaelArgentina 11,9337,415
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0077,461
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0876,890
SarmientoArgentina 13,0898,134
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,51410,262
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,50510,257
SalzburgAustria 2,4951,551
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6512,890
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8883,037
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7752,967
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9531,835
SaveBenin 6,4103,983
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0016,214
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0881,919
SalvadorBrazil 8,8225,482
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9786,822
SantaremBrazil 8,0915,028
SantosBrazil 10,1756,323
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0046,217
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4585,256
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1305,052
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7306,668
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8746,757
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9476,181
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8064,851
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4695,884
São PauloBrazil 10,1356,298
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9396,176
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2945,775
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5765,329
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6795,393
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6445,993
SobralBrazil 7,8414,873
SoureBrazil 7,7244,799
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7325,426
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3777,070
SurubimBrazil 8,2035,097
SadovoBulgaria 3,5302,193
SandanskiBulgaria 3,5132,183
SofiaBulgaria 3,4132,121
SiemreapCambodia 9,9856,205
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,5752,221
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,4433,382
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,7262,315
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,8623,643
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8201,752
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5272,192
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,0273,124
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5192,808
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9951,861
Scott, SkCanada 5,0973,167
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3262,067
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6742,283
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9932,481
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5242,811
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,6162,869
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,5532,829
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,0713,151
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5583,454
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1001,926
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5302,193
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,2353,253
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,2403,256
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3762,098
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9872,477
SalCape Verde 5,3213,307
SantiagoChile 11,8997,394
SewellChile 11,9487,425
ShanghaiChina 8,7415,432
ShantouChina 9,4195,853
ShenyangChina 7,6844,775
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6284,740
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4364,621
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0054,974
SibenikCroatia 2,9991,863
SplitCroatia 3,0421,890
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9271,197
StudsgårdDenmark 1,600994
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4353,998
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4824,028
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4203,989
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4323,997
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4023,978
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5044,042
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4614,015
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5214,052
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5254,055
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4514,009
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4143,986
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4374,000
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4634,016
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5044,042
San GabrielEcuador 8,6675,386
SalloumEgypt 4,5772,844
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8242,998
SohagEgypt 5,3473,323
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2363,254
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,8674,889
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4148,336
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8961,178
StrasbourgFrance 2,2181,379
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3274,553
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2304,493
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1832,599
SchleswigGermany 1,7521,089
StuttgartGermany 2,2551,401
SamosGreece 4,0402,510
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8132,369
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1392,572
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,6331,015
SiguiriGuinea 5,8973,665
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,7414,810
SzegedHungary 2,9361,824
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6941,674
StykkisholmurIceland 369229
SagarIndia 7,8174,857
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6364,124
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8758,001
SemnanIran 5,4743,402
ShahroudIran 5,4703,399
ShirazIran 6,0123,736
ShannonIreland 1,339832
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6941,674
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1981,987
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4782,162
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,7411,704
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0351,886
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4512,144
SigonellaItaly 3,5902,231
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6404,126
SagaJapan 8,7545,440
SaigoJapan 8,5045,285
SakaiJapan 8,5735,328
SakataJapan 8,3315,177
SapporoJapan 7,9014,910
SaseboJapan 8,7515,438
SendaiJapan 8,4195,232
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8745,515
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6955,403
ShinjoJapan 8,3565,192
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8525,501
ShirakawaJapan 8,5325,302
ShizuokaJapan 8,7365,429
SumotoJapan 8,7385,430
SuttsuJapan 7,9134,917
SuwaJapan 8,6145,353
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2077,585
SavannakhetLaos 9,6906,021
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2821,418
SiluteLithuania 2,2341,388
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4042,115
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3076,405
SalimaMalawi 9,6395,989
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3107,028
SibuMalaysia 11,4487,114
SanMali 5,7233,557
SegouMali 5,7033,544
SikassoMali 5,9343,688
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9426,799
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,9104,915
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7144,172
SainshandMongolia 6,9734,333
SafiMorocco 3,5842,227
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9002,424
SittweMyanmar 8,8295,487
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,247775
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,8491,149
SaiqOman 6,8844,278
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3114,543
SurOman 7,0244,365
SialkotPakistan 6,7754,210
SibbiPakistan 6,7464,192
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7496,680
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1976,337
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1446,925
SandomierzPoland 2,6151,625
SniezkaPoland 2,3441,456
SuwalkiPoland 2,3971,489
SzczecinPoland 2,0691,286
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0641,904
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1111,933
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3373,938
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2106,966
Satu MareRomania 2,9191,814
SibiuRomania 3,1541,960
SulinaRomania 3,4702,156
SadrinskRussia 4,1582,584
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3581,466
SalekhardRussia 3,5232,189
SaratovRussia 3,7062,303
SejmcanRussia 5,8323,624
SelagoncyRussia 4,9443,072
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5994,722
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4023,978
SmolenskRussia 2,7881,733
SociRussia 4,0832,537
SortovalaRussia 2,2831,419
SuntarRussia 5,4243,371
SurgutRussia 4,1552,582
SverdlovskRussia 3,9662,465
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1931,984
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2573,888
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3274,553
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5645,943
SingaporeSingapore 11,2246,975
SliacSlovakia 2,6771,664
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2135,103
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8794,896
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6691,659
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4771,539
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4221,505
SevilleSpain 3,0531,897
SennarSudan 6,7544,197
ShambatSudan 6,4924,034
ShendiSudan 6,4223,991
StenseleSweden 1,524947
StockholmSweden 1,8061,122
StorlienSweden 1,334829
SundsvallSweden 1,6181,005
SantisSwitzerland 2,4071,496
SongeaTanzania 9,3545,812
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6065,969
SongkhlaThailand 10,4836,514
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7176,038
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2206,351
SurinThailand 9,8166,100
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1213,804
SokodeTogo 6,2843,905
SfaxTunisia 3,7252,315
SousseTunisia 3,6082,242
SamsunTurkey 4,1272,564
SiirtTurkey 4,7062,924
SivasTurkey 4,3022,673
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7613,580
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6811,045
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 825512
SarataUkraine 3,3892,106
SarnyUkraine 2,7961,737
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7172,310
SumyUkraine 3,2151,998
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5604,077
SaltoUruguay 11,2807,010
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,9214,300
Safford, AzUsa 6,9614,325
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0992,547
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1143,799
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,4963,415
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,6483,510
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,1873,224
Salem, InUsa 5,2633,270
Salem, OrUsa 6,3573,950
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,2993,915
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,6774,149
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,7584,199
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,3064,540
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,0454,378
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3363,938
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,2464,503
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,8733,028
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,3034,538
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,2334,495
Santuck, ScUsa 5,4433,383
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,5122,804
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,6773,528
Scott City, KsUsa 6,0683,771
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,8253,620
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,2633,270
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,0713,773
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,0853,781
Sedan, KsUsa 5,9243,681
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,9263,682
Selma, AlUsa 5,9693,709
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,4532,767
Seymour, InUsa 5,2633,270
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,3073,298
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,7073,546
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,2563,887
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,4443,383
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,3523,326
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,0313,126
Southport, NcUsa 5,3463,322
Sparta, IlUsa 5,5193,430
Spencer, WvUsa 5,0223,121
Spickard, MoUsa 5,5163,428
Spokane, WaUsa 5,8823,655
Spooner, WiUsa 4,9263,061
Springfield, IlUsa 5,3603,331
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,7823,593
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3453,943
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,0513,139
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,4953,415
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,7492,951
Stamford, CtUsa 4,5012,797
State College, PaUsa 4,7062,924
State University, MsUsa 5,9703,710
State University, NmUsa 6,9204,300
Staunton, VaUsa 5,0073,112
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,1013,791
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,4583,392
Stockton, CaUsa 6,9714,332
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,3673,335
Storrs, CtUsa 4,3442,699
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,0213,741
Summerville, ScUsa 5,5443,445
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,1353,812
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,5983,479
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,5553,452
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,4122,742
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7433,569
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6934,781
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4764,646
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5734,706
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1822,599
SocotraYemen 7,7414,811
SenangaZambia 9,5205,916
SerenjeZambia 9,4335,861
SeshekeZambia 9,6966,026
SolweziZambia 9,1965,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -