Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,56910,296
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2807,631
WilliamtownAustralia 16,40010,191
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5589,047
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7719,179
WoomeraAustralia 15,8509,850
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9128,645
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1401,951
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,5872,850
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1153,178
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,2403,256
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,5082,801
Windsor, OnCanada 4,8172,993
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,8122,990
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,9563,080
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0994,411
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9746,198
WajimaJapan 8,4455,248
WakamatsuJapan 8,4885,275
WakayamaJapan 8,7555,441
WakkanaiJapan 7,6494,753
WajirKenya 8,2375,119
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0276,231
WindhoekNamibia 10,0546,248
WaihiNew Zealand 16,93410,523
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,06710,606
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,99710,562
WaimateNew Zealand 17,80311,063
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,08210,615
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,32910,768
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,77610,424
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,20810,693
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,04610,592
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,08410,616
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,93610,524
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,22310,703
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,87010,483
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,99310,560
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,88410,492
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,69410,995
WintonNew Zealand 17,98611,176
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,88510,493
WarsawPoland 2,4591,528
WroclawPoland 2,3631,468
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0525,003
Wad MedaniSudan 6,6614,139
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,8133,612
WauSudan 7,1474,442
WaddingtonUk 1,491926
Waco, TxUsa 6,4974,037
Wake IslandUsa 10,7186,660
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,9283,684
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,5103,424
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,5173,428
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,0653,769
Walnut, IlUsa 5,1793,219
Warren, OhUsa 4,8383,007
Warren, PaUsa 4,6512,890
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,5033,419
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,8453,010
Washington, IaUsa 5,3663,334
Washington, InUsa 5,3113,300
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,9233,681
Watertown, NyUsa 4,3282,689
Watertown, SdUsa 5,2373,254
Watertown, WiUsa 5,0413,133
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,9403,070
Waverly, OhUsa 5,1183,180
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,8213,617
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,0663,769
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,7333,562
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,4153,986
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,0683,771
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,9303,063
West Chester, PaUsa 4,6892,914
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1523,823
West Point, GaUsa 5,7773,590
West Point, NyUsa 4,5012,797
White Hall, IlUsa 5,4553,390
Whitestown, InUsa 5,1713,213
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,3323,935
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,9343,687
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,9053,670
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,5542,830
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,0153,116
Williamson, WvUsa 5,1623,208
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,6192,870
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,2493,262
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,6892,914
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,7012,921
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,3173,304
Windsor, IlUsa 5,4073,360
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,1083,174
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,2163,241
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,5364,061
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,9203,057
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,4903,411
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7984,225
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,3953,353
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,9123,053
Wooster, OhUsa 4,9013,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -