Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6461,644
LuandaAngola 8,4755,266
LuenaAngola 8,9625,569
La PlataArgentina 11,6527,241
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5376,548
La RiojaArgentina 11,3407,047
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7257,286
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6648,491
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6456,615
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,24510,716
LavertonAustralia 16,79010,434
LearmonthAustralia 14,0698,743
LongreachAustralia 15,2309,464
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2309,464
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,35210,161
Low HeadAustralia 17,18210,677
LinzAustria 2,5031,555
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 858533
LerwickUk 858533
La PazBolivia 10,0466,242
LavrasBrazil 9,8526,122
LencoisBrazil 8,8305,487
LinharesBrazil 9,5505,934
LondrinaBrazil 10,2346,360
LomBulgaria 3,2982,049
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,7092,926
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,4042,736
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9252,439
Langara, BcCanada 5,8053,607
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,1912,605
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,4983,417
London, OnCanada 4,6622,897
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5851,606
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,3932,730
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7943,600
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0452,514
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5477,176
LanzhouChina 7,6574,758
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7974,845
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9674,951
LimonCosta Rica 7,9524,941
LarnacaCyprus 4,6092,864
LimassolCyprus 4,6012,859
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1775,702
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5755,329
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,566973
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4694,020
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4534,010
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4944,036
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4053,980
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7955,465
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2025,718
LuxorEgypt 5,4793,405
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,8724,892
Laucala BayFiji 14,7829,186
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1991,366
Le MansFrance 2,0421,269
LilleFrance 1,8641,158
LyonFrance 2,4081,496
LambarnGabon 7,5224,674
LastourvilleGabon 7,5924,718
LibrevilleGabon 7,3764,584
LeipzigGermany 2,1421,331
LindenbergGermany 2,1461,333
LamiaGreece 3,7332,320
LarissaGreece 3,6612,275
LemnosGreece 3,7492,330
LimnosGreece 3,7532,332
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3753,961
LabeGuinea 5,8963,664
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9346,173
La CeibaHonduras 7,5554,695
La MesaHonduras 7,6344,744
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7554,198
LudhianaIndia 6,9984,349
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7062,303
LatinaItaly 3,1001,926
LatronicoItaly 3,3612,089
LecceItaly 3,4282,130
LodwarKenya 7,9154,919
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2465,745
LiepajaLatvia 2,1341,326
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2531,400
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0641,283
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4062,116
LabuanMalaysia 11,2707,003
LuqaMalta 3,7332,320
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5274,056
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8364,869
LashioMyanmar 8,7545,440
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,64910,968
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,80711,066
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,46110,850
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,29810,749
LincolnNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,36710,792
LagosNigeria 6,5854,092
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,205749
LillehammerNorway 1,347837
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8574,261
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3076,405
LimaPeru 9,9316,171
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7316,668
LisbonPortugal 2,8721,785
LeninbadRussia 5,8193,616
LevsiRussia 3,9692,467
LungiSierra Leone 6,1943,849
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,7211,691
LanzaroteSpain 3,9322,444
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5631,593
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4941,550
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5151,563
LatakiaSyria 4,6432,885
LampangThailand 9,3025,780
LoeiThailand 9,4785,890
Lop BuriThailand 9,7046,030
LomeTogo 6,5954,099
LeemingUk 1,350839
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 858533
London, EnglandUk 1,6671,036
London-GatwickUk 1,6971,055
LynehamUk 1,6151,004
L’VovUkraine 2,7931,735
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2562,023
LozovajaUkraine 3,4562,147
LubnyUkraine 3,2061,992
LuckUkraine 2,7911,734
LuganskUkraine 3,6252,252
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,0703,151
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,3183,305
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,3823,966
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,4494,007
Lake City, FlUsa 5,9693,709
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,2052,613
Laketown, UtUsa 6,1413,816
Lamar, MoUsa 5,7393,566
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,5964,099
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,1363,192
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,9663,707
Langdon, NdUsa 4,9273,061
Laramie, WyUsa 5,9713,711
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,9994,349
Larned, KsUsa 5,9753,713
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,1613,828
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,8914,282
Laurel, MdUsa 4,8293,001
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,6933,538
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1762,595
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,3713,338
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,6913,536
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,6453,508
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,9203,057
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,4183,367
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,3493,324
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,6843,532
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,1063,173
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,9793,716
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0392,510
Lexington, MoUsa 5,6453,508
Lexington, VaUsa 5,0593,144
Libby, MtUsa 5,7323,562
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,6043,482
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,8773,031
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,1933,227
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,9613,705
Llano, TxUsa 6,6414,127
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,8793,653
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,2424,500
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,2224,488
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,2414,500
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,6374,124
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,1573,205
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,3253,309
Louisville, MsUsa 5,9703,710
Loup City, NeUsa 5,6683,522
Lowville, NyUsa 4,3222,686
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,5204,052
Luling, TxUsa 6,7044,166
Lusk, WyUsa 5,7813,592
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,0903,163
LivingstoneZambia 9,7796,077
LundaziZambia 9,4355,863
LusakaZambia 9,6065,969
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5955,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -