Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9998,699
UaupesBrazil 8,2685,138
UbatubaBrazil 10,0946,273
UberabaBrazil 9,7606,065
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,4652,775
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2663,894
UpernavikGreenland 1,8621,157
UummannaqGreenland 1,6901,050
UdineItaly 2,6691,658
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3962,110
UenoJapan 8,7175,417
UnzendakeJapan 8,8115,475
UrakawaJapan 8,0204,984
UshibukaJapan 8,8635,507
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5905,338
UwajimaJapan 8,8085,474
UkmergeLithuania 2,3991,491
UtenaLithuania 2,4211,504
UlaangomMongolia 5,8673,646
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5644,079
UlgiiMongolia 5,8673,646
UliastaiMongolia 6,2393,877
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9273,683
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7434,190
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3145,166
UfaRussia 3,9152,433
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3162,060
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1953,850
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3523,947
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0793,778
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0351,886
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6114,108
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9203,679
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4593,392
Umm BeninSudan 6,8174,236
UmeňSweden 1,7031,058
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8326,110
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5305,922
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3935,837
UrfaTurkey 4,6292,877
UsakTurkey 4,0542,519
Uman’Ukraine 3,1761,974
UzgorodUkraine 2,8181,751
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,8773,031
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,9353,067
Urbana, IlUsa 5,2673,273
Urbana, OhUsa 5,0523,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -