Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2383,876
ChlefAlgeria 3,3132,059
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4392,137
CeresArgentina 11,2356,981
ChamicalArgentina 11,4247,099
ChepesArgentina 11,5367,168
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0608,115
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2677,001
CórdobaArgentina 11,4567,119
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4647,124
CorrientesArgentina 10,8816,761
CairnsAustralia 14,5479,040
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,62410,330
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3178,897
CedunaAustralia 15,8489,848
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5979,692
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8409,221
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13610,027
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1758,809
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,14810,035
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5779,679
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5605,319
CharnocksBarbados 6,6274,118
CotonouBenin 6,5944,097
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7296,045
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9806,202
CabroboBrazil 8,3465,186
CaceresBrazil 9,6375,989
CaetiteBrazil 9,0195,604
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1385,057
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0146,223
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3376,424
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0286,232
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2025,097
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1205,668
CaparaoBrazil 9,7076,032
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6866,019
CaratingaBrazil 9,6355,987
CaravelasBrazil 9,3525,812
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0605,630
CarolinaBrazil 8,4075,224
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3556,435
CataguasesBrazil 9,8206,102
CatalaoBrazil 9,5925,960
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9356,174
CaxiasBrazil 8,0364,994
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8576,746
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9584,945
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8516,121
ChapecoBrazil 10,6736,632
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1905,711
CipoBrazil 8,6105,351
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5555,316
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5795,952
CordeiroBrazil 9,8836,141
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0045,595
CorumbaBrazil 9,9546,185
CoximBrazil 9,8106,096
CrateusBrazil 8,0084,976
CuiabaBrazil 9,5355,925
CuritibaBrazil 10,4056,466
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,4193,367
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6312,256
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9563,701
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,0981,304
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2741,413
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7101,684
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1162,558
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,9883,721
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,9643,706
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6061,620
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,7293,560
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7762,346
Charlo, NbCanada 3,5162,185
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5142,184
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5102,181
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9253,682
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5592,211
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4882,168
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6542,270
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9581,838
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,9532,457
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0602,523
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2951,426
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,9743,091
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,1922,605
Comox, BcCanada 5,9653,707
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0622,524
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1351,948
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2293,250
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,6273,497
ChicoChile 13,2708,246
ChillanChile 12,2637,621
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3187,655
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2556,994
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2168,213
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0697,500
ChangchunChina 7,5034,662
ChangduChina 7,8994,908
ChangshaChina 8,7825,457
ChengduChina 8,2115,103
ChongqingChina 8,4295,238
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6874,777
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,8131,748
CamagueyCuba 6,5704,083
CasablancaCuba 6,6044,104
ChebCzech Republic 2,2611,405
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7931,114
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3833,966
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4934,035
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4464,006
CanarEcuador 9,0395,617
CairoEgypt 4,9793,094
CaenFrance 1,8961,178
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1961,365
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2454,502
CocobeachGabon 7,3204,549
CologneGermany 1,9631,220
ChiosGreece 3,9422,450
CorfuGreece 3,5602,212
ConakryGuinea 6,0873,783
CatacamasHonduras 7,5944,719
CholutecaHonduras 7,8104,853
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9635,570
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2645,135
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2645,135
ChahbaharIran 6,8104,232
ClaremorrisIreland 1,228763
ClonesIreland 1,209751
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,187737
CorkIreland 1,432890
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,437893
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2031,990
CameriItaly 2,5511,586
CampobassoItaly 3,1631,966
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1531,959
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2322,008
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1321,947
Cape MeleItaly 2,6921,673
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3402,075
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5892,230
CerviaItaly 2,8111,747
CiampinoItaly 3,0621,903
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7561,713
Cisa PassItaly 2,7011,679
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0131,872
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5801,603
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6712,281
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5102,181
ChibaJapan 8,6975,404
ChichibuJapan 8,6375,367
ChichijimaJapan 9,6636,005
ChoshiJapan 8,6945,403
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7792,970
ChilekaMalawi 9,8556,124
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6295,984
ChitipaMalawi 9,1665,696
ChihuahuaMexico 7,2044,477
ComitanMexico 7,7554,819
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9637,434
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7794,213
ChoirMongolia 6,7554,198
CasablancaMorocco 3,4562,148
ChindeMozambique 10,2126,346
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4595,878
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,13710,649
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,90711,128
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,65410,970
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,64910,967
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,38610,804
CondegaNicaragua 7,7694,828
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9386,175
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6355,366
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1965,093
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3825,209
ChhorPakistan 7,2294,492
ChitralPakistan 6,3283,932
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5566,560
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4146,471
CajamarcaPeru 9,4875,896
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3655,820
ChiclayoPeru 9,5105,910
ChimbotePeru 9,6946,024
CuzcoPeru 9,8786,138
CzestochowaPoland 2,4861,545
CoimbraPortugal 2,7161,688
CalafatRomania 3,2692,031
CeahlauRomania 3,1271,943
ClujRomania 3,0411,890
ConstantaRomania 3,5032,177
CraiovaRomania 3,2792,038
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7122,307
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6332,258
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6442,886
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1543,203
Cape UelenRussia 5,3663,334
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4014,599
CaraRussia 5,9713,711
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5262,191
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0103,114
ChitaRussia 6,3433,942
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3403,940
CokurdahRussia 4,9573,080
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1253,806
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3207,034
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7614,823
CaceresSpain 2,8211,753
CadizSpain 3,1441,954
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9101,808
CordobaSpain 3,0201,877
ColomboSri Lanka 9,5595,940
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6596,002
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9906,208
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2295,735
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1455,683
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8676,131
ChumphonThailand 10,0836,265
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7832,351
CorumTurkey 4,1312,567
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6363,502
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8973,664
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,589987
CernovcyUkraine 3,0071,869
ChernigovUkraine 3,0021,865
CarrascoUruguay 11,5877,200
ColoniaUruguay 11,5947,205
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3603,952
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,6013,480
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,7812,971
Camden, ScUsa 5,4903,411
Canton, NyUsa 4,1912,604
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,4183,367
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,1093,175
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6922,294
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,4233,370
Casper, WyUsa 5,8563,639
Centralia, WaUsa 6,1553,825
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,7742,967
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,2053,234
Charles City, IaUsa 5,2313,251
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,5483,448
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,5483,448
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,1093,175
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,3723,338
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,9793,094
Chaska, MnUsa 5,0983,168
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,5943,476
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0952,544
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1572,583
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,3703,337
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,0203,741
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,9473,696
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,0923,164
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,0813,157
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,7954,223
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,8873,037
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,8763,652
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,1943,227
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,1773,217
Circleville, OhUsa 5,0603,144
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,5083,423
Clark, SdUsa 5,2833,283
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,9723,711
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,4973,416
Clayton, NmUsa 6,3153,924
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,8423,009
Clinton, IaUsa 5,1793,219
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4404,002
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,9403,070
College Park, MdUsa 4,8283,000
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,1623,829
Columbia, MoUsa 5,5783,466
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,5003,418
Columbus, GaUsa 5,2343,252
Columbus, InUsa 5,2633,270
Columbus, KsUsa 5,8803,654
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,0203,120
Conception, MoUsa 5,6003,480
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,7663,583
Conway, ArUsa 5,9253,682
Conway, ScUsa 5,3943,352
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,3692,715
Corning, ArUsa 5,7833,593
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1832,599
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,8824,276
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,4153,987
Cortland, NyUsa 4,4642,774
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,4003,977
Covington, LaUsa 6,2103,859
Covington, TnUsa 5,7353,564
Crete, NeUsa 5,6023,481
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,6513,512
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1013,170
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1013,170
CaracasVenezuela 7,1864,466
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2964,534
CoroVenezuela 7,2104,480
ChipataZambia 9,5475,933
ChomaZambia 9,7126,035
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2486,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -