Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3293,933
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4604,015
KhostAfghanistan 6,4784,026
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1143,799
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5239,025
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2409,470
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6571,651
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,6612,896
KandiBenin 6,0783,777
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7063,546
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,1692,591
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,1712,592
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,7363,564
Kenora, OnCanada 4,6942,917
Kingston, OnCanada 4,3372,695
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5302,815
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0332,506
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8421,766
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0852,539
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1873,845
KashiChina 6,1753,837
KunmingChina 8,7425,432
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0454,999
KhargaEgypt 5,4093,361
KosseirEgypt 5,4993,417
KajaaniFinland 2,0281,260
KuopioFinland 2,0851,295
KuusamoFinland 2,0391,267
KarlsruheGermany 2,2031,369
KasselGermany 2,0291,261
KonstanzGermany 2,3601,466
KumasiGhana 6,4944,035
KalamataGreece 3,8962,421
KerkiraGreece 3,5602,212
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0152,495
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,6371,017
Kap TobinGreenland 738458
KankanGuinea 6,0133,737
KindiaGuinea 6,0353,750
KissidougouGuinea 6,1163,801
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9736,197
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4485,871
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4495,872
KeszthelyHungary 2,7671,720
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3875,212
KotaIndia 7,5534,693
KozhikodeIndia 8,9285,548
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1978,201
KermanIran 6,1533,824
KermanshahIran 5,2903,287
Khoram AbadIran 5,4313,375
KilkennyIreland 1,377856
KingstonJamaica 6,8644,265
KagoshimaJapan 8,9445,558
KanazawaJapan 8,5285,299
KaruizawaJapan 8,5895,337
KatsuuraJapan 8,7505,437
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6855,397
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7144,794
KobeJapan 8,7055,410
KochiJapan 8,7945,465
KofuJapan 8,6635,383
KumagayaJapan 8,6255,360
KumamotoJapan 8,8125,476
KumejimaJapan 9,4115,848
KureJapan 8,7005,406
KushiroJapan 7,9524,942
KutchanJapan 7,9104,915
KyotoJapan 8,6815,395
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5843,470
KitaleKenya 8,1095,039
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8223,618
KufraLibya 5,2513,263
KaunasLithuania 2,3831,481
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1901,361
KybartaiLithuania 2,3511,461
KarongaMalawi 9,2155,726
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6596,624
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2336,980
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9406,798
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7796,698
KuantanMalaysia 10,9436,800
KuchingMalaysia 11,4767,132
KayesMali 5,5523,450
KeniebaMali 5,7293,560
KidalMali 5,2493,262
KitaMali 5,7143,551
KoutiaMali 5,8223,618
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8917,389
KisinevMoldova 3,2682,031
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9394,312
KhatgalMongolia 6,0943,787
KhovdMongolia 6,0173,739
KhujirtMongolia 6,5314,058
KhutagMongolia 6,2823,904
KenitraMorocco 3,3872,105
KalewaMyanmar 8,5815,332
KathaMyanmar 8,5705,325
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1116,283
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9315,550
KengtungMyanmar 8,9985,591
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3585,194
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5076,529
KathmanduNepal 7,7394,809
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1519,415
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,03310,584
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,34710,780
KarioiNew Zealand 17,16710,668
KawerauNew Zealand 16,99810,563
KopuaNew Zealand 17,22010,701
KanoNigeria 6,0943,787
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2395,120
KarasjokNorway 1,8271,135
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,038645
KristiansandNorway 1,404872
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,131703
KhasabOman 6,5094,045
KarachiPakistan 7,1644,452
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1624,450
KhanpurPakistan 6,9664,329
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8524,258
KororPalau 11,6587,244
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6631,655
KlodzkoPoland 2,4081,496
KoszalinPoland 2,0731,288
KrakowPoland 2,5811,604
KalakanRussia 6,1173,801
KaliningradRussia 2,2391,391
KamenskoeRussia 5,9153,676
KandalaksaRussia 2,1411,330
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5361,576
KazanRussia 3,5322,195
KemRussia 2,3141,438
KerchRussia 3,7612,337
KhabarovskRussia 7,2074,479
KirenskRussia 5,6213,493
KirovRussia 3,3422,077
KljuciRussia 6,5994,101
KolpasevRussia 4,7512,953
KorfRussia 6,1543,824
KostromaRussia 2,9951,861
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3002,672
KotlasRussia 3,0401,889
KrasnodarRussia 3,9242,439
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3232,686
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8542,395
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3143,302
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7331,698
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7792,348
KurganRussia 4,2832,661
KurskRussia 3,2141,997
KyraRussia 6,5534,072
KigaliRwanda 8,2405,121
KoldaSenegal 5,7183,553
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0913,785
KosiceSlovakia 2,7671,719
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9216,787
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9344,930
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,5265,920
KadugliSudan 6,8654,266
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,1683,833
KassalaSudan 6,6724,146
KhartoumSudan 6,4994,039
KostiSudan 6,7554,198
KalmarSweden 1,9011,181
KaresuandoSweden 1,7101,063
KarlstadSweden 1,573978
KristianstadSweden 1,8411,144
KamishliSyria 4,7532,953
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7376,051
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1086,281
Khon KaenThailand 9,6235,980
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8796,139
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7486,057
KairouanTunisia 3,6072,242
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5002,796
KarsTurkey 4,5162,806
KastamonuTurkey 4,0012,487
KayseriTurkey 4,3262,688
KonyaTurkey 4,2642,650
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1283,187
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9333,687
KinlossUk 967601
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3582,087
KievUkraine 3,0561,899
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5892,230
KirovogradUkraine 3,2912,045
KlepininoUkraine 3,6342,258
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3792,100
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7101,684
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3802,101
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,9423,071
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,6883,535
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,6553,514
Keene, NhUsa 4,2242,625
Kenton, OhUsa 4,9833,096
Kenton, OkUsa 6,2553,887
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4394,002
Kimball, NeUsa 5,9243,682
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9603,704
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,1163,801
Kinston, NcUsa 5,2513,263
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,5704,082
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,4623,394
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9723,711
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1983,230
KabompoZambia 9,2805,767
KabweZambia 9,5045,906
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4995,903
KafirondaZambia 9,2965,777
KaomaZambia 9,4265,858
KasamaZambia 9,1455,683
KasempaZambia 9,3235,794
KawambwaZambia 9,0315,612
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7946,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -