Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,1882,602
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3072,055
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3042,053
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4162,123
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6247,224
AzulArgentina 11,8957,392
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,30210,130
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5049,634
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9839,310
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9239,274
AmberleyAustralia 15,8479,848
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7442,948
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,9883,100
AimoresBrazil 9,5795,952
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7425,433
AltamiraBrazil 8,0975,032
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7055,409
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0316,233
ApodiBrazil 8,0024,972
AracajuBrazil 8,5655,322
AracuaiBrazil 9,3145,788
AragarcasBrazil 9,4595,878
AraxaBrazil 9,7166,038
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2915,152
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,9373,689
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,8943,662
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5382,820
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,0941,923
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,3651,470
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,4002,734
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,6572,894
AbecheChad 6,2503,884
AntofagastaChile 10,8506,742
AricaChile 10,3176,411
AltaiChina 5,9093,672
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,6375,367
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5605,319
AraucaColombia 7,7004,785
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4213,990
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4073,982
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5374,062
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8102,989
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,0493,138
AswanEgypt 5,6563,515
AsyutEgypt 5,2703,275
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,9114,916
AsmaraEritrea 6,7974,224
AssabEritrea 7,1884,467
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,4374,622
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9201,814
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,5707,811
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,8618,614
AccraGhana 6,6374,124
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,6942,296
AthensGreece 3,8742,407
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9012,424
AasiaatGreenland 1,7091,062
AmmassalikGreenland 1,061659
AputiteqGreenland 861535
AkureyriIceland 206128
AgraIndia 7,4574,634
AhmedabadIndia 7,6054,726
AkolaIndia 8,0485,001
AllahabadIndia 7,7974,845
AmritsarIndia 6,8744,272
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6677,871
AbadanIran 5,7243,557
ArakIran 5,4433,382
AlbengaItaly 2,6821,666
AlgheroItaly 3,0351,886
AmendolaItaly 3,2061,992
AnconaItaly 2,9171,813
ArezzoItaly 2,8711,784
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6284,118
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6294,119
AbashiriJapan 7,8374,870
AburatsuJapan 8,9615,569
AikawaJapan 8,4005,220
AjiroJapan 8,7405,431
AkitaJapan 8,2475,125
AkuneJapan 8,8845,521
AomoriJapan 8,1375,057
AsahikawaJapan 7,8404,872
AsosanJapan 8,8135,476
AmmanJordan 4,9963,105
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8643,644
AinaziLatvia 2,2011,368
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2426,365
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3726,445
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6586,623
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0736,259
AtarMauritania 4,8713,027
AgalegaMauritius 10,1936,334
AcapulcoMexico 8,0735,017
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3733,960
AltaiMongolia 6,3493,945
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5944,098
AgadirMorocco 3,7922,356
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7911,113
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,87811,110
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,39910,812
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,01210,571
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,89310,498
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,89210,497
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,9114,916
AgadezNiger 5,5473,447
AsuncionParaguay 10,6156,596
ArequipaPeru 10,1546,310
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1116,283
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6958,510
AradRomania 2,9961,862
AjanRussia 6,3983,976
AldanRussia 5,9493,697
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9402,449
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3852,725
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0564,385
AnadyrRussia 5,6243,495
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5891,609
ArmavirRussia 4,0232,500
AstrakhanRussia 4,2412,635
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1188,773
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3661,471
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9511,834
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0421,890
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1701,970
Abu HamedSudan 6,1273,808
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,8594,262
AqiqSudan 6,4664,018
ArbaatSudan 6,2513,885
AromaSudan 6,6244,116
AtbaraSudan 6,3423,941
Abu KamalSyria 4,9883,100
AleppoSyria 4,6472,888
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8966,150
AtakpameTogo 6,4374,000
AdanaTurkey 4,4832,786
AfyonTurkey 4,0982,547
AnkaraTurkey 4,0922,543
AntalyaTurkey 4,2882,664
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4833,407
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,056656
AberporthUk 1,484922
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,467912
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,7372,322
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5492,205
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6074,105
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5984,100
ArtigasUruguay 11,1296,915
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,8753,651
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,2603,269
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,1883,846
Abilene, TxUsa 6,5384,063
Ada, MnUsa 5,0583,143
Adrian, MiUsa 4,8923,040
Aiken, ScUsa 5,5383,441
Akron, OhUsa 4,8673,024
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,3463,944
Albany, GaUsa 5,8253,620
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,3332,693
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,1903,225
Albion, NeUsa 5,5563,453
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,6104,107
Aledo, IlUsa 5,3183,305
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,3733,339
Algona, IaUsa 5,2783,280
Alice, TxUsa 6,8844,278
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6022,860
Alliance, NeUsa 5,7723,587
Alma, MiUsa 4,8503,014
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,5982,857
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,9224,301
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,3633,954
Amherst, MaUsa 4,3622,711
Amite, LaUsa 6,2603,890
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5673,460
Anderson, InUsa 5,1713,213
Anderson, ScUsa 5,4923,412
Angelica, NyUsa 4,6032,860
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,8923,040
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,6823,531
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,0923,786
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2123,860
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,4293,374
Ashland, WiUsa 4,7802,971
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,2713,897
Atchison, KsUsa 5,6463,509
Athens, GaUsa 5,6063,484
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,6883,534
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,6712,902
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9714,332
Auburn, NeUsa 5,6473,509
Augusta, GaUsa 5,5973,478
Augusta, MtUsa 5,7153,552
Aurora, IlUsa 5,0843,159
Austin, TxUsa 6,6474,130
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2973,292
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8893,660
AcariguaVenezuela 7,3824,587
AdenYemen 7,3144,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -