Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3163,925
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5331,574
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5862,850
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9664,950
ZhengzhouChina 8,1355,055
ZhijiangChina 8,7555,440
ZagrebCroatia 2,8031,742
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4521,524
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7832,351
ZahedanIran 6,4173,988
ZanjanIran 5,1343,190
ZacatecasMexico 7,6124,730
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1484,442
ZinderNiger 5,9163,676
ZhobPakistan 6,6474,131
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3407,047
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3427,048
ZamoscPoland 2,6841,668
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2311,387
ZigalovoRussia 5,8283,621
ZiganskRussia 5,0703,151
ZyryankaRussia 5,5123,425
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,6761,663
ZurichSwitzerland 2,3661,470
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0275,609
ZonguldakTurkey 3,9022,425
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4862,166
ZitomirUkraine 2,9821,853
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2962,048
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2081,993
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,6854,154
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,1413,194
ZambeziZambia 9,2415,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -