Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,9572,459
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7392,323
EsquelArgentina 12,8828,005
EzeizaArgentina 11,6547,242
East SaleAustralia 16,87910,489
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5619,670
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
EssendonAustralia 16,78110,428
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9946,210
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0366,858
EspinosaBrazil 9,1235,669
Earlton, OnCanada 4,2022,611
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2023,233
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,1663,210
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,1773,217
Edson, AbCanada 5,2893,287
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,9223,680
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,0502,517
Estevan, SkCanada 5,1283,186
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,8123,611
Eureka, NtCanada 2,6901,671
ErlianChina 7,1594,449
El CaranoColombia 8,0925,029
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9431,207
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5474,068
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4343,998
El ArishEgypt 4,9903,101
El TorEgypt 5,2653,272
ErfurtGermany 2,1201,317
EssenGermany 1,9231,195
EsfahanIran 5,6833,531
EilatIsrael 5,1893,225
EsashiJapan 8,0134,979
EldoretKenya 8,1725,078
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3223,928
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6652,277
EeldeNetherlands 1,7511,088
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,12310,641
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,64410,964
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,8774,895
EnuguNigeria 6,6804,151
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7826,700
EvoraPortugal 2,9011,803
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2144,483
EkimcanRussia 6,6774,149
Elat’MaRussia 3,2402,013
ElistaRussia 4,0562,520
ErbogacenRussia 5,2793,280
EssejRussia 4,4622,773
Ed DueimSudan 6,6564,136
El FasherSudan 6,4303,995
El GeneinaSudan 6,3433,941
El ObeidSudan 6,6604,138
El ShowakSudan 6,7564,198
En NahudSudan 6,6404,126
EdirneTurkey 3,6452,265
ErzincanTurkey 4,4252,750
ErzurumTurkey 4,4802,784
EskisehirTurkey 4,0022,487
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,3253,309
EntebbeUganda 8,1135,042
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,126700
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,199745
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,6632,898
Eastman, GaUsa 5,7773,590
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8142,370
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,4973,416
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,8813,654
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,9124,295
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,9773,093
Elko, NvUsa 6,4594,013
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,8343,625
Elmira, NyUsa 4,5362,818
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,5664,080
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0942,544
Erie, PaUsa 4,7012,921
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,7403,567
Eugene, OrUsa 6,4424,003
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,8763,651
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,8034,228
Eureka, SdUsa 5,2833,283
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,2093,858
Evansville, InUsa 5,4243,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -