Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,3972,733
In SalahAlgeria 4,3112,679
InnsbruckAustria 2,4811,542
IbiriteBrazil 9,6996,027
IguatuBrazil 8,1105,040
IlheusBrazil 9,0285,610
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2145,104
IndaialBrazil 10,5646,564
IpameriBrazil 9,5475,932
IraiBrazil 10,6966,647
IreceBrazil 8,7035,408
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8095,474
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2915,152
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3305,176
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4375,864
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7826,079
ItapevaBrazil 10,2376,362
ItirucuBrazil 8,8885,523
ItuacuBrazil 8,9655,571
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1946,335
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9732,469
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2682,031
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4962,794
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5231,568
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0681,906
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5396,549
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9128,024
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1788,811
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4033,979
IzobambaEcuador 8,7995,468
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9683,087
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,8654,888
IoanninaGreece 3,5892,230
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,6381,018
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 745463
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7904,841
IranshahrIran 6,6284,119
IstranaItaly 2,6621,654
IidaJapan 8,6665,385
IizukaJapan 8,7225,420
IrakoJapan 8,7505,437
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5305,922
IrozakiJapan 8,7855,459
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5525,936
IshinomakiJapan 8,4075,224
IwamizawaJapan 7,8914,904
IzuharaJapan 8,6305,363
IrbidJordan 4,9353,067
IfraneMorocco 3,4932,170
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,01411,194
IlorinNigeria 6,3993,977
InchonNorth Korea 8,2145,104
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8041,121
IslamabadPakistan 6,6004,101
IquitosPeru 8,9255,546
IloiloPhilippines 10,9536,806
IasiRomania 3,1931,984
IcaRussia 6,6614,139
IlirnejRussia 5,3853,346
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8094,231
IrkutskRussia 6,0503,760
Ivdel’Russia 3,6732,283
IbizaSpain 3,0281,882
IspartaTurkey 4,1952,607
IstanbulTurkey 3,8242,376
IzmirTurkey 3,9802,473
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8861,794
IzmailUkraine 3,4092,118
Imperial, NeUsa 5,8333,625
Independence, KsUsa 5,9273,683
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,2312,629
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,2083,236
Indianola, IaUsa 5,4613,393
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,7552,955
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0173,739
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,2863,285
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,7272,937
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,4912,791
IsokaZambia 9,1875,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -