Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3543,949
TiranaAlbania 3,3872,105
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8563,017
TebessaAlgeria 3,5732,221
TimimounAlgeria 4,0472,515
TindoufAlgeria 4,1042,551
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7662,340
TrelewArgentina 12,7277,909
TucumanArgentina 11,0196,847
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5529,043
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5519,042
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7878,567
TibooburraAustralia 15,8209,831
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8279,213
TshaneBotswana 10,3316,420
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9285,548
TarauacaBrazil 9,2765,764
TauaBrazil 8,0935,029
TefeBrazil 8,5415,308
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4095,847
TeresinaBrazil 8,0475,001
TiriosBrazil 7,6404,747
TorresBrazil 10,8386,735
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7184,796
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9696,195
TriunfoBrazil 8,2495,126
TucuruiBrazil 8,0795,020
TuriacuBrazil 7,7464,813
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2202,001
Terrace, BcCanada 5,6393,504
Teslin, YtCanada 5,2273,248
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6352,880
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,5572,832
Thompson, MbCanada 4,3452,700
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,5832,848
Timmins, OnCanada 4,1902,604
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0583,764
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,5242,811
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,5312,816
Trenton, OnCanada 4,3912,729
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1522,580
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3762,098
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5077,772
TaiyuanChina 7,8004,847
TaoyuanChina 9,3895,834
TengchongChina 8,5635,321
TønderDenmark 1,6901,050
TylstrupDenmark 1,563972
TystofteDenmark 1,7731,101
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5664,080
TahrirEgypt 4,8953,042
TantaEgypt 4,8943,041
TallinEstonia 2,1191,317
TartuEstonia 2,2771,415
TampereFinland 1,9671,222
TurkuFinland 1,9441,208
ToulonFrance 2,7071,682
ToulouseFrance 2,5241,568
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2998,264
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3928,943
TchibanGabon 7,7714,829
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5032,798
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0671,285
TamaleGhana 6,2053,856
ThessalonikiGreece 3,5992,236
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8662,402
TimehriGuyana 7,2694,517
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,7404,809
TelaHonduras 7,5864,714
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,2615,755
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,2615,755
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7787,941
TabrizIran 4,8973,043
TeheranIran 5,3643,333
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9463,074
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3712,095
TarvisioItaly 2,6411,641
TermoliItaly 3,1321,946
TorinoItaly 2,5691,596
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5491,584
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4532,146
TrevicoItaly 3,2362,011
TrevisoItaly 2,6681,658
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,7271,694
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5631,593
TabouIvory Coast 6,6884,156
TadotsuJapan 8,7215,419
TakadaJapan 8,5025,283
TakamatsuJapan 8,7235,421
TakayamaJapan 8,5865,336
TanegashimaJapan 9,0455,620
TatenoJapan 8,6485,374
TateyamaJapan 8,7605,444
TokushimaJapan 8,7615,444
TokyoJapan 8,6825,395
TomakomaiJapan 7,9534,942
TottoriJapan 8,6015,345
ToyamaJapan 8,5255,298
ToyookaJapan 8,6075,349
TsuJapan 8,7275,423
TsurugaJapan 8,6195,356
TsuyamaJapan 8,6415,370
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6842,911
TripoliLebanon 4,7492,951
TobrukLibya 4,4942,793
TripoliLibya 4,0172,497
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2271,384
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6676,629
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2757,006
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9816,823
ThyoloMalawi 9,9136,160
TawauMalaysia 11,4757,131
TessalitMali 5,0493,138
TimbuktuMali 5,3663,334
TombMali 5,3713,338
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0953,166
TacubayaMexico 7,7834,837
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4434,625
TarialanMongolia 6,2413,878
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1923,848
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4323,997
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8664,266
TangierMorocco 3,2382,012
TarfayaMorocco 4,0472,515
TazaMorocco 3,4312,132
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9435,557
TaungooMyanmar 9,1085,660
ThandweMyanmar 9,0625,631
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3129,515
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,92211,137
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,89410,498
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,95711,158
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,34910,781
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,10710,630
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,07210,609
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,95910,539
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,90811,128
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,95410,535
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,94910,532
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,15310,659
TemukaNew Zealand 17,74911,030
TimaruNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,53110,894
TahouaNiger 5,7113,549
TillaberyNiger 5,7163,552
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3515,189
TromsoNorway 1,572977
TrondheimNorway 1,251777
ThumraitOman 7,2444,501
TacnaPeru 10,2836,390
TarapotoPeru 9,3335,800
TrujilloPeru 9,6125,973
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9766,821
TorunPoland 2,2781,416
TimisoaraRomania 3,0301,883
TambovRussia 3,3822,102
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4403,380
TaraRussia 4,5402,821
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0312,505
TermezRussia 5,9803,716
TernejRussia 7,6144,731
TobolskRussia 4,1882,603
TomskRussia 4,9833,096
Tot’MaRussia 2,9411,828
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3582,087
TuapseRussia 4,0032,488
TuraRussia 4,7852,973
TurukhanskRussia 4,2942,668
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,2423,879
TortosaSpain 2,8001,740
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,4565,876
TokerSudan 6,4263,993
TartousSyria 4,7112,927
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3995,841
TaboraTanzania 8,6665,385
TakThailand 9,4295,859
TrangThailand 10,4066,466
TabligboTogo 6,5544,072
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2727,005
TunisTunisia 3,4902,169
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0393,131
TireeUk 978608
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,284798
TernopilUkraine 2,8971,800
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3727,067
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,7863,595
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4543,389
Talladega, AlUsa 5,8263,620
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,9883,721
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1433,817
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,1443,197
Taunton, MaUsa 4,2802,660
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,6473,509
Temple, TxUsa 6,5534,072
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,3653,955
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,0173,739
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,9333,065
Toledo, IaUsa 5,3223,307
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,9193,057
Tooele, UtUsa 6,3373,938
Topeka, KsUsa 5,7163,552
Towanda, PaUsa 4,5492,827
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,3023,916
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,6462,887
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0794,399
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,9973,727
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,8813,655
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,8102,989
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6953,539
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3034,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -