Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3352,073
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5722,841
OranArgentina 10,6036,589
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0548,733
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4219,583
OstendeBelgium 1,7931,114
ObidosBrazil 8,0655,012
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8733,650
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,1952,607
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,1962,607
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7097,897
OdenseDenmark 1,7231,070
OtavaloEcuador 8,7255,422
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0129,328
OuluFinland 1,9011,181
OroomiehIran 4,8793,032
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0481,894
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1233,805
ObihiroJapan 7,9444,936
OfunatoJapan 8,3445,185
OitaJapan 8,7885,461
OkayamaJapan 8,6835,395
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3425,805
OmaezakiJapan 8,7735,452
OmuJapan 7,7584,821
OnahamaJapan 8,5635,321
OsakaJapan 8,7135,415
OshimaJapan 8,7785,454
OtaruJapan 7,8834,899
OwaseJapan 8,7945,464
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7552,333
OujoaMorocco 3,4032,115
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1729,428
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,79311,056
OphirNew Zealand 17,86111,099
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,98610,555
OtautauNew Zealand 17,98911,179
OcotalNicaragua 7,7464,814
OrlandNorway 1,202747
OsloNorway 1,419882
OhotskRussia 6,1443,818
OkhotskRussia 6,1443,818
OlekminskRussia 5,6623,518
OlenekRussia 4,6872,913
OmskRussia 4,6572,894
OnegaRussia 2,5131,562
OrenburgRussia 4,1222,562
OymyakonRussia 5,7193,554
OviedoSpain 2,4021,493
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,452902
Orkney IslandsUk 878546
OdessaUkraine 3,4032,115
OvrucUkraine 2,8961,799
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,4563,390
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,5563,453
Oakland, MdUsa 4,9253,061
Oakley, IdUsa 6,2703,896
Oconto, WiUsa 4,8192,994
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,1912,604
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,1563,825
Olathe, KsUsa 5,6933,538
Olivia, MnUsa 5,1653,210
Olympia, WaUsa 6,1543,824
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,5223,432
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,5223,431
Oolitic, InUsa 5,3113,300
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0403,753
Orono, MeUsa 3,9032,425
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,9283,062
Oswego, NyUsa 4,4012,735
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,2233,246
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,6933,538
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,4363,378
Owosso, MiUsa 4,8112,989
Ozark, ArUsa 6,0213,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -