Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1463,819
FarahAfghanistan 6,2023,854
FormosaArgentina 10,7326,669
ForrestAustralia 15,5119,639
FrancistownBotswana 10,1926,333
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7114,792
FloraniaBrazil 8,0344,993
FlorestaBrazil 8,3405,182
FlorianoBrazil 8,2355,117
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6226,601
FormosaBrazil 9,2905,773
FortalezaBrazil 7,8124,854
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5586,561
FrancaBrazil 9,8356,111
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,6002,858
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,6312,878
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,8162,993
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0333,127
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,4173,366
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7282,938
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,5572,832
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,2053,234
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,8453,011
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,7082,304
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,7082,304
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5231,568
FayaChad 5,7563,577
FamagustaCyprus 4,6002,858
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6291,012
FarafraEgypt 5,1433,196
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7004,785
FichtelbergGermany 2,2521,399
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1071,309
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5062,179
FrederikshbGreenland 1,7281,074
FaranahGuinea 6,0443,756
FalconaraItaly 2,9121,809
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8131,748
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2071,993
FonniItaly 3,1201,939
FrontoneItaly 2,8981,801
FrosinoneItaly 3,1041,929
FukauraJapan 8,1435,060
FukueJapan 8,7805,456
FukuiJapan 8,5785,330
FukuokaJapan 8,7225,420
FukushimaJapan 8,4675,262
FukuyamaJapan 8,6925,401
FushikiJapan 8,5145,290
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7933,600
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9146,782
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2757,006
FunchalMadeira 3,5232,189
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5274,056
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4482,143
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,202747
FaroPortugal 3,0721,909
FerganaRussia 5,8963,664
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1943,849
FalunSweden 1,6191,006
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6701,038
FeodosijaUkraine 3,7452,327
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1543,202
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,6903,536
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,3663,334
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,1873,224
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,0573,143
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9502,455
Farmington, MnUsa 5,0513,139
Farmington, MoUsa 5,5483,447
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,3313,313
Fayette, IaUsa 5,1843,221
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,9263,683
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,2993,293
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,9213,679
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,8303,623
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,4884,032
Findlay, OhUsa 4,9623,083
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,8224,239
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,7932,978
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,9453,073
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,0123,736
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,2783,280
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,9863,719
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2283,870
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,7863,596
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,0073,733
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,0413,132
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,3653,955
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2612,648
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,3073,298
Franklin, LaUsa 6,4023,978
Franklin, PaUsa 4,7902,977
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,9223,058
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,0184,361
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,1933,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -