Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1518,794
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6786,014
ParanaArgentina 11,3907,078
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0716,879
PehuajoArgentina 11,8627,371
PergaminoArgentina 11,6157,218
PigeArgentina 12,0587,493
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4837,135
PosadasArgentina 10,7916,705
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8646,751
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8017,333
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6787,257
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1179,394
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0698,742
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0331,885
ParakouBenin 6,2683,895
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3985,218
ParacatuBrazil 9,4605,879
ParanaBrazil 8,9805,580
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3986,461
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8386,114
ParintinsBrazil 8,1815,084
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8064,851
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7896,704
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6025,967
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3425,184
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4205,233
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2035,719
PeixeBrazil 8,9445,558
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4645,260
PicosBrazil 8,2335,116
PiraiBrazil 9,9806,202
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3655,820
PompeuBrazil 9,6335,986
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2686,380
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9414,935
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5386,548
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0785,641
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9486,803
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8025,469
PosseBrazil 9,1115,662
PlevenBulgaria 3,3972,111
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5202,187
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2136,346
Peace River, AbCanada 5,0873,161
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1471,955
Penticton, BcCanada 5,7913,598
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,2202,622
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,4212,748
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,3642,712
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,0043,731
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2111,995
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,9613,704
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,8603,020
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8913,040
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4913,412
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7183,553
Princeton, BcCanada 4,9253,061
ParronChile 11,9787,443
Puerto AysenChile 13,1838,192
Puerto MonttChile 12,7947,951
Punta ArenasChile 13,8918,632
PingbianChina 8,4795,269
PeralesColombia 8,1595,070
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6594,759
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0364,994
PragueCzech Republic 2,3361,452
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6264,117
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4394,001
PoloDominican Republic 6,6014,102
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4003,977
PichilingueEcuador 8,9145,539
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9525,563
PuyoEcuador 8,8895,524
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8993,044
ParisFrance 2,0141,251
PerpignanFrance 2,6561,651
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,6109,079
Port-GentilGabon 7,4874,653
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3555,813
PotsdamGermany 2,0851,296
PatrasGreece 3,7682,342
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2871,421
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,513940
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3763,962
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6174,112
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,4624,637
PecsHungary 2,8791,789
PambanIndia 9,2895,772
PuneIndia 8,1115,040
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3017,023
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5917,203
PadovaItaly 2,6801,665
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5761,600
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4612,151
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4472,142
PantelleriaItaly 3,5492,205
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6821,667
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1711,970
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9311,821
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,0591,901
PiacenzaItaly 2,6511,647
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,7961,738
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7911,734
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1651,967
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2982,049
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0721,909
PrizziItaly 3,5052,178
PakseLaos 9,8826,141
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6616,625
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2186,971
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2576,995
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0727,502
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2662,029
PatheinMyanmar 9,2525,750
PutaoMyanmar 8,2945,154
PyiMyanmar 9,0665,634
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1939,441
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,93510,523
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,25810,724
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,33210,770
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,06210,603
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,5694,703
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8454,254
PohangNorth Korea 8,4355,242
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0284,988
PadidanPakistan 7,0204,362
PanjgurPakistan 6,8144,235
ParachinarPakistan 6,4353,999
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9504,319
PeshawarPakistan 6,4934,035
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7608,550
PilarParaguay 10,8076,716
PiscoPeru 10,0716,258
PiuraPeru 9,3825,830
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6766,013
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9276,790
PoznanPoland 2,2491,398
PrzemyslPoland 2,7401,702
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7011,679
PortalegrePortugal 2,8281,757
Porto Portugal 2,6111,622
PavelecRussia 3,2061,992
PecoraRussia 3,2472,018
PermRussia 3,6862,290
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9524,320
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4431,518
PjatigorskRussia 4,1982,608
PoronajskRussia 7,2524,507
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7892,354
Providenja BayRussia 5,5943,476
PskovRussia 2,3961,489
PodorSenegal 5,2993,293
PopradSlovakia 2,6891,671
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4967,144
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6936,645
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9881,857
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,4445,868
Port SudanSudan 6,2873,907
ParamariboSuriname 7,2294,492
PiteňSweden 1,7141,065
PalmyraSyria 4,8543,016
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,8048,578
PhetchabunThailand 9,5595,940
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4855,894
PhraeThailand 9,3445,807
PhuketThailand 10,3156,410
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2856,391
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8126,097
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9736,197
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9544,321
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6811,045
PoltavaUkraine 3,3122,058
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3857,074
PradoUruguay 11,5957,205
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5787,195
Palestine, IlUsa 5,3593,330
Pana, IlUsa 5,3753,340
Paoli, InUsa 5,2633,270
Paris, IlUsa 5,2673,273
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,9783,093
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,2013,853
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,9663,707
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,2013,853
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,9753,713
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,6473,509
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,1193,803
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,1233,805
Peoria, IlUsa 5,2863,285
Perry, OkUsa 6,0693,771
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6642,898
Philo, OhUsa 4,9783,093
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,0104,356
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,4473,385
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,9983,727
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,9203,057
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,2953,291
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8453,011
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,5012,797
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2622,648
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,7833,593
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,1243,805
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,9203,057
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,2233,246
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,8523,636
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,0593,765
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,5044,042
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,5492,827
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,0593,765
Portage, WiUsa 4,9523,077
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0852,539
Portland, OregonUsa 6,2753,899
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,1383,193
Prescott, ArUsa 6,0683,771
Priest River, IdUsa 5,8063,608
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,8743,029
Princeton, InUsa 5,4523,388
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3122,679
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,2033,855
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7184,796
PetaukeZambia 9,5765,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -