Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7972,981
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5222,189
DavisAntarctica 16,45010,222
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1688,804
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6828,502
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2727,626
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,27610,114
DhakaBangladesh 8,3745,204
D’UccleBelgium 1,8841,171
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4975,902
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4235,856
DouradosBrazil 10,2106,345
DoualaCameroon 6,9974,348
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9101,808
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,8353,004
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2303,250
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,3103,300
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9871,856
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4401,516
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7352,321
Dryden, OnCanada 4,6162,869
DuianChina 7,4184,610
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1911,983
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,3624,575
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4664,018
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5824,090
DabaaEgypt 4,7612,959
DakhlaEgypt 5,3403,319
DijonFrance 2,2571,402
DresdenGermany 2,2241,382
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,392865
DebrecenHungary 2,8901,796
DalatangiIceland 13282
DaltonganjIndia 8,0434,998
DarbhangaIndia 7,9154,919
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1775,081
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1805,083
DumkaIndia 8,1655,074
DwarkaIndia 7,5044,663
DezfulIran 5,5493,448
DublinIreland 1,310814
DecimomannuItaly 3,1891,982
DobbiacoItaly 2,5661,594
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4654,017
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9573,080
DagorettiKenya 8,4195,232
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4421,518
DedzaMalawi 9,6876,019
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9194,299
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6244,117
DaweiMyanmar 9,6736,011
De BiltNetherlands 1,7911,113
De KooyNetherlands 1,6991,056
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6941,053
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,23910,712
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,65310,970
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,80310,441
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,94211,150
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,93911,148
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,320820
DalbandinPakistan 6,6434,128
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6714,145
DirPakistan 6,3903,971
DroshPakistan 6,3523,947
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3126,408
DohaQatar 6,3793,964
DorohoiRomania 3,0651,904
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5102,181
DudinkaRussia 3,9552,458
DzardzanRussia 4,8803,033
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,2133,861
DakarSenegal 5,5153,427
DaruSierra Leone 6,2723,897
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2246,974
DamazinSudan 6,9674,329
DongolaSudan 6,0493,759
DamascusSyria 4,8823,033
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8813,033
Deir EzzorSyria 4,8673,024
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9253,682
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0935,651
DjerbaTunisia 3,8462,390
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6262,875
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,011628
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,277794
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4162,123
DonetskUkraine 3,5952,234
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5594,076
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,5833,469
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,0183,118
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,3613,953
Danville, IlUsa 5,2673,273
Darlington, ScUsa 5,3933,352
Davenport, WaUsa 5,9043,669
David City, NeUsa 5,5843,470
Dayton, OhUsa 5,0923,164
Dayton, WaUsa 6,0233,743
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,0173,739
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,9284,305
Decatur, IlUsa 5,3153,303
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,8904,281
Delaware, OhUsa 5,0263,123
Delphine, InUsa 5,1273,186
Denton, MdUsa 4,7812,971
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,0803,778
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,3953,353
Deseret, UtUsa 6,5144,048
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,0213,120
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,8393,007
Dickson, TnUsa 5,6023,481
Dillon, MtUsa 5,9443,694
Dixon, IlUsa 5,1793,219
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,0433,755
Dover, DeUsa 4,7812,971
Dover, TnUsa 5,6383,504
Dublin, TxUsa 6,4984,038
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,1763,217
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,8503,014
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,5003,417
Durham, NhUsa 4,1762,595
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5152,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -