Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hofn, Holar I Hornafirdi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3597,058
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0926,893
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6457,237
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7068,517
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6636,626
RosarioArgentina 11,5197,158
RichmondAustralia 16,46910,234
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3459,536
RecifeBrazil 8,2135,104
RemansoBrazil 8,5265,298
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3485,809
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9966,211
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4926,520
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6395,990
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3173,304
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,5592,833
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,0903,163
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,0933,165
Resolute, NtCanada 3,0241,879
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5963,477
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7572,334
RuoqiangChina 6,7474,193
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5624,699
RandersDenmark 1,6221,008
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5464,068
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3913,971
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9108,023
RumipambaEcuador 8,8675,510
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1783,218
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3213,306
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0883,162
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2464,503
RostockGermany 1,8921,175
RhodesGreece 4,2162,620
RaufarhöfnIceland 242150
ReykhólarIceland 355221
ReykjavíkIceland 325202
RamsarIran 5,2183,243
RashtIran 5,1293,187
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,429888
RadicofaniItaly 2,9241,817
Resia PassItaly 2,4981,553
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8431,767
RivoltoItaly 2,6701,659
Rolle PassItaly 2,5911,610
RomeItaly 3,0451,892
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0501,896
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7011,679
RumoiJapan 7,8094,852
RigaLatvia 2,2451,395
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3121,436
RodriguesMauritius 11,4397,108
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0113,735
RabatMorocco 3,4132,121
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3135,787
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6195,977
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,38710,805
RangioraNew Zealand 17,62910,955
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,50810,879
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,88510,493
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,00610,568
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,90311,125
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,98410,554
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,94710,531
RivasNicaragua 7,9384,933
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9774,335
RebolyRussia 2,1891,360
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7642,339
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2053,856
RagaSudan 6,9834,340
RashadSudan 6,8264,242
RenkSudan 6,9064,292
RumbekSudan 7,3034,538
RanongThailand 10,1106,283
Roi EtThailand 9,7016,028
RizeTurkey 4,3492,703
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6643,520
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3352,072
RomnyUkraine 3,1641,966
RovnoUkraine 2,8301,759
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5524,072
RochaUruguay 11,5067,150
Racine, WiUsa 5,0083,112
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,2073,236
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,6043,482
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,6043,482
Reading, PaUsa 4,6552,892
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,7914,220
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,7683,584
Redding, CaUsa 6,7594,200
Redlands, CaUsa 7,1744,458
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,7544,197
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,1273,186
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,9843,097
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,9843,097
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,1283,187
Rochester, MnUsa 5,1253,184
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,4872,788
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,3713,338
Rockford, IlUsa 5,1183,181
Rockville, InUsa 5,2193,243
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,4163,366
Rome, GaUsa 5,6823,531
Roseau, MnUsa 4,8363,005
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,5424,065
Roswell, NmUsa 6,6804,151
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,7812,971
Rushville, IlUsa 5,4103,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -